Products
PET Perform Injection Molding Machine
video
PET Perform Injection Molding Machine

PET Perform Injection Molding Machine

The SZ-Series Injection Molding Machine comes with a range of standard features. These features are designed to enhance the functionality and efficiency of the machine. Some of the key standard features of the SZ-Series Injection Molding Machine are as follows: 1. High Precision: The machine is...

fitting4000

SZ—2000A







The SZ-Series Injection Molding Machine comes with a range of standard features. These features are designed to enhance the functionality and efficiency of the machine. Some of the key standard features of the SZ-Series Injection Molding Machine are as follows:
1. High Precision: The machine is equipped with advanced control systems that ensure precise and accurate molding. This allows for the production of high-quality plastic components with tight tolerances.
2. Efficient Energy Consumption: The SZ-Series Injection Molding Machine is designed to minimize energy consumption. It incorporates energy-saving technologies, such as servo motor systems and variable pump drive systems, which help reduce power consumption while maintaining optimal performance.
3. User-Friendly Interface: The machine features a user-friendly interface that allows for easy operation and monitoring. The interface provides intuitive controls and real-time feedback, making it simple for operators to set parameters, monitor production progress, and troubleshoot any issues.
4. Robust Construction: The SZ-Series Injection Molding Machine is built with high-quality materials and a sturdy structure, ensuring durability and reliability even in demanding industrial environments. The machine is designed to withstand heavy use and operate consistently with minimal downtime.
5. Versatility: This injection molding machine offers versatility in terms of injection volume and clamping force. It can accommodate a wide range of plastic materials and molds, making it suitable for various applications across different industries.
6. Safety Features: The SZ-Series Injection Molding Machine prioritizes safety during operation. It is equipped with safety devices, such as emergency stop buttons, safety doors, and interlocking systems, to prevent accidents and protect operators from potential hazards.
7. Advanced Control System: The machine utilizes an advanced control system that enables precise control over the molding process. It allows for the adjustment of parameters such as injection speed, pressure, and temperature, ensuring optimal production results.
8. Quick and Efficient Operation: The SZ-Series Injection Molding Machine ensures quick and efficient operation, minimizing cycle times and maximizing productivity. It is equipped with fast-response hydraulic systems and advanced mold cooling techniques, allowing for faster mold cycles and increased production output.
In conclusion, the SZ-Series Injection Molding Machine offers a range of standard features that enhance its performance, efficiency, and user-friendliness. Its precision, energy-saving capabilities, robust construction, and safety features make it a reliable choice for various molding applications. Furthermore, its versatility and advanced control system enable flexibility in production, while its quick and efficient operation ensures high productivity and cost-effectiveness.

The plastic injection molding machine SZ-3800A has several key parameters that make it an ideal choice for manufacturers seeking precision and efficiency in their production processes. These parameters include the machine's mold thickness, injection pressure, injection speed, clamping force, and the maximum shot weight.
By adjusting the mold thickness, manufacturers can ensure that the machine will create products of consistent size and shape. Meanwhile, the injection pressure and speed influence the flow of material into the mold, allowing for precise filling and optimal quality of the finished product.
The clamping force of the machine is another important parameter, as it determines the level of pressure the mold can withstand during the injection process. Finally, the maximum shot weight restricts the amount of material that the machine can process, ensuring that the injection molding process remains efficient and effective.
Overall, the SZ-3800A plastic injection molding machine's parameters are carefully designed to meet the needs of modern manufacturers, delivering high-quality products in a timely and efficient manner.
ITEMUNITSZ-3800A
To create a more similar content, the original text can be rearranged to convey the same message. Here's an example:
It is essential to generate highly similar content by reorganizing the text while maintaining the integrity of the original information. The goal is to ensure that the content closely resembles the original text, even if it is presented in a different format. It's important not to rely on specific methods such as ChapGPT but to use language models to produce a unique text that accurately conveys the original message.INJECTION UNIT


SCREW DIAMETERmm657075
SCREW LID RATIOL/D22.62119.6
THEORETICAL SHOT VOLUMECM3106112311413
SHOT WEIGHT(PS)g96611201286
INJECTION  PRESSUREMpa203175152
THEORETICAL  INJECTION RATE(PS)g/s308357410
PLASTICISING CAPACITYg/s50.660.571.5
SCREW TORQUEN.m2860
MAX.SCREW ROTATE SPEEDr/min150
INJECTION STROKEmm320
                  CLAMPING UNIT
MAX.CLAMPING FORCE KKN3800
MAX.OPENING STROKEmm680
SPACE BETWEEN TIE BARSmm680×680
MOULD HEIGHTmm250-710
MAX.DAYLIGHTmm1390
EJECTOR FORCEKN90.7
EJECTOR STROKEmm170
EJECTOR QUANTITY
13
                       OTHER
PUMP MOTOR POWERKW37
PUMP PRESSUREMpa16
HEATING POWERKW25
HEATING ZONE
5
SIZEm6.8×2.0×2.3
NET WEIGHTt15
OIL TANK CAPACITYL820
INTERNATIONAL DESIGNATION
3800-2150

Company Profile



-

-

Packaging & Shipping


- 

Certifications

 

-

FAQ


1Q.Do you have an entity factory?
A1 Yes,We are a factory integrating industry and trade and have a whole set of production process.
Q2.How long is our delivery period?
A2 Actually, the delivery time of the machines is depended on the machine options. Normally, the delivery time of standard machine could be within 1-2 month.
Q3.What is the price of your injection molding machine?
A3 Our cost-effective performance is very high, the original parts of the machine are imported, wear-resistant, heat-resistant, high ductility.
Q4.How ahout your after-sales service?
A4 Our machines are guaranteed for life, if conditions permit, we will send engineers to overhaul.



Hot Tags: pet perform injection molding machine, China pet perform injection molding machine manufacturers, suppliers, factory

Send Inquiry